DN NA Class  

DN America Forums

December 01, 2020, 09:59:26 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2014 Western Regional Day 1 Preliminary Results  (Read 6879 times)
Jim McDonagh [us5214]
Class Officer
***
Posts: 49



« on: January 11, 2014, 08:20:19 PM »

Western Regional DN Regatta
Green Lake, Wisconsin
January 11, 2014

Preliminary Race Results after Day 1.

Racing was called off after the wind picked up and the temps came down.  The changing conditions hardened up the shell ice and made difficult conditions harder.  With the spray freezing on the sail window and skippers goggles, visibility was low and contributed to suspending racing for the day.

<h2>Gold Fleet</h2>

<pre>
Pos   Sail   Name         R1   Points
---   ----   ---------      -      
1   US 5014   Mark L Isabell      1   1
2   US 4926   Steve Orlebeke      2   2
3   US 4691   John W Dennis      3   3
4   US 2545   Michael P Derusha   4   4
5   US 5214   Jim McDonagh      5   5
6   US 5298   Scott Brown      6   6
7   US 3271   Mike Jankowski      7   7
8   US 5432   Mike Bloom      8   8
9   US 602   Tom Meyer      9   9
10   US 1277   Hal K Bowman      10   10
11   US 4148   Timothy M Dixon    11   11
12   US 2170   John Creigh      12   12
13   US 2301   Daniel F Bierman   13   13
14   US 5369   Mike Miller      14   14
15   US 2360   Pete Johns      15   15
16   US 4249   Richard Kaiser      16   16
17   US 5414   Wes Wilcox      17   17
18T   US 4257   Jim C Gluek      DNF   20
18T   US 4961   John P Davenport   DNS   20
</pre>

<h2>Silver Fleet</h2>

<pre>
Pos   Sail   Name         R1   Points
---   ----   ---------         -
1   KC 5508   Nicolas Mabboux      1   1
2   US 5507   Mike Barnett      2   2
3   US 294   Lou Loenneke      3   3
4   US 5484   Craig Koschalk      4   4
5   US 1313   Robert K Rast      5   5
6   US 4203   Patrick J Fitzgerald   6   6
7   US 4137   Ken Smith Jr      7   7
8   US 5536   Matt Schmidt      8   8
9   US 244   Terry A Erwin      9   9
10   US 5358   David P Frost      10   10
11   US 5166   Chris Berger      11   11
12   US 5506   Charlie Hurd      12   12
13   US 3433   Robert L Cummins   13   13
14   US 5510   Hugh Sugar      14   14
15   US 5156   Geoff Sobering      15   15
16   US 5486   Dave Elsmo      16   16
17   US 5290   Patrick Huttner      17   17
18   US 4335   Dave Glick      18   18
19   US 5158   John A Bushey      19   19
20   US 4140   Peter J Hoeper      20   20
21   US 5489   Eric Tobias      21   21
22   US 5397   Jori Lenon      22   22
23   US 5404   Bill Mintz      23   23
24   148   Anna Boatman      24   24
25   US 5655   Nick Kotski      25   25
26   US 5299   Marcella Grunert    26   26
27   US 4271   Julie Jankowski      DNS   32
28   US 5508   Tim Sugar      DNS   32
29   US 5352   Daniel F. Hearn      DNS   32
30   US 5479   Frankie Hearn      DNS   32
31   US 5522   Kyle Metzloff      DNS   32
</pre>

also posted at
http://iceboating.net/node/3889/
« Last Edit: January 11, 2014, 08:23:58 PM by Jim McDonagh [us5214] » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1 RC3 | SMF © 2001-2006, Lewis Media Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!