DN NA Class  

DN America Forums

December 01, 2020, 08:31:23 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2013 Western Regionals Championship  (Read 10270 times)
Deb Whitehorse
ADMIN

Posts: 120



« on: January 09, 2013, 12:10:22 PM »

2013 Western Regionals - January 5 - 6, 2013

Lake Kegonsa
Madison, WI

Gold fleet

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#        Name      Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6    7  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US   44      Sherry,      Ron     1 (  3)   1    2    1    1    1    7.00
  2   US 4824 Christensen,     Mark     2    1    2    4    2    4 (DNF)  15.00
  3   US 4691      Dennis,     John     3    4    3    3 (  7)   2    2   17.00
  4   US 4926    Orlebeke,    Steve     6    5    4    1    3    3 (  7)  22.00
  5   US 5014     Isabell,     Mark     4   14    5 (DNF)   5    5    5   38.00
  6   US  216        Rich,  Potcova     8    6 ( 14)  10    4    9    3   40.00
  7   US 2545     Derusha,     Mike     7   10   13    5 ( 26)   8   10   53.00
  8   US 5214    McDonagh,      Jim  ( 25)  16   10    6    6   10    6   54.00
  9   US 5219       Baker,     Kent    11    2   15 ( 15)  11    7    9   55.00
 10   US 5432       Bloom,     Mike  ( 27)   7    8    7   10   16   11   59.00
 11   US 4811  Chatterton,  Markham    14    9   12    9    9   13 ( 15)  66.00
 12   US 4257       Gluek,      Jim  (DNS)  12   18   22    8   11    4   75.00
 13   US 4882      Wollam,  Richard    13   13    7   14   23 (DNF)   8   78.00
 14   US 3271   Jankowski,     Mike     9   18   11   11   20 ( 23)  14   83.00
 15   US 5298       Brown,    Scott     5   11   23   16   12 ( 24)  16   83.00
 16   US  445        Cave,      Bob    15   22    6   12   16 ( 25)  12   83.00
 17   US  602       Meyer,      Tom    12   25   16   13 (DNF)   6   13   85.00
 18   US 4155     Lemberg,     Rick    18   17    9   18   15   14 ( 21)  91.00
 19   US 4868    Richards,    Julie    10    8   19 ( 24)  22   21   17   97.00
 20   US 5352       Hearn,   Daniel    23   19 ( 27)   8   19   12   20  101.00
 21   US 2360       Johns,     Pete    21   15   17   19 ( 24)  20   18  110.00
 22   US  244       Erwin,    Terry    17   21 ( 26)  17   17   19   23  114.00
 23   US 4148       Dixon,      Tim    22 ( 26)  25   20   14   15   19  115.00
 24   US 5414      Wilcox,      Wes    19   20 ( 28)  21   25   17   22  124.00
 25   US 2170      Creigh,     John    24   24   22   23   13   22 ( 25) 128.00
 26   US 1277      BOWMAN, HAL (GM)    20  DNF   24 (DNF)  21   18   24  138.00
 27   US 5435     Kjoller,     Jody  (DNS) DNS   21   25   18   26   26  147.00
 28   US  294    Loenneke,      Lou    16   23   20  DNF (DNF) DNF  DNS  152.00
 29   US 4252        Ball,     Dave    26  DNF  DNF (DNF) DNF  DNF  DNS  181.00
 

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name       Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6    7  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5501       Orlebeke,   Peter     1    1    4    6    4    3 (  7)  19.00
  2   US 5430        Cutting,    Bill     2    4    1    1 ( 10)   7    4   19.00
  3   US 5486          Elsmo,    Dave     7    5 (  Cool   4    1    2    2   21.00
  4   US 4602      Kickhafer,   David     3    3    3    2    6    6 (  9)  23.00
  5   US 5508          Sugar,     Tim  ( 25)   6    9    9    2    5    3   34.00
  6   US 5369         Miller,    Mike  ( 12)   9    6   10    5    4    1   35.00
  7   US 4137          Smith,     Ken     5    2    5    3 ( 11)  11   11   37.00
  8   US    4         Sherry, Griffin     4    8   10 ( 17)   8    9   13   52.00
  9   US 5358          Frost,   David    10   15   14    7 ( 17)   8    6   60.00
 10   US 5522       Metzloff,    Kyle    16   14   20    5 (DNF)   1    5   61.00
 11   US 4203     Fitzgerald, Patrick     6   10 ( 17)  12    7   14   15   64.00
 12   US 5506           Hurd, Charlie    15 ( 20)  13    8    9   13   10   68.00
 13   US  805          Pegel,    Jane    14    7    7   16 ( 21)  20   17   81.00
 14   US 5507        Barnett,    Mike    18   12 (DNF)  14   14   17    8   83.00
 15   US 5156       Sobering,   Geoff    11   19   16 ( 20)  12   12   14   84.00
 16   US 5158         Bushey,    John     8   13   18   11   20   18 ( 21)  88.00
 17   US 4293       Schuette,    Paul     9   16 ( 25)  15   15   16   18   89.00
 18   US 5401       Nordhaus,     Jim  ( 26)  11   11   19   18   15   19   93.00
 19   US  246          Erwin,  Graham    27   17   26   13    3 (DNF)  12   98.00
 20   US 5404          Mintz,    Bill    17   18   12 ( 29)  23   21   28  119.00
 21   US 5290        Huttner, Patrick    19   21   19   22 ( 22)  22   22  125.00
 22   US 5219        Beresni,    Mike    13   22   28 ( 28)  27   24   24  138.00
 23   US 4271      Jankowski,   Julie    28   28    2   26   30   25 ( 31) 139.00
 24   US 4140         Hoeper,   Peter  (DNS)  23   21   23   28   26   26  147.00
 25   US 5144         Sherry,  Trevor    20   24   23 ( 30)  24   27   29  147.00
 26   US 1313           Rast,     Bob    29   29  DNF (DNF)  19   19   16  150.00
 27   US 4490          Lundt,   Peter    24   25   22   24   29   28 ( 30) 152.00
 28   US 4291        Kallman,    Rick   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS   13   10   20  157.00
 29   US 5310          Ebert,    Joye    22   27   24   27   31   30 ( 32) 161.00
 30   US  148 Kutschenretter,  George   DNS (DNS)  27   25   25  DNF   25  178.00
 31   US 3433        Cummins,     Bob   DNS (DNS) DNS   18   16   31  DNF  179.00
 32   US 5451          Allen,    Andy  (DNS) DNS   15   21  DNF  DNF  DNF  188.00
 33    P   71     Ziolkowski,  Leszek    21   26   29  DNF (DNF) DNF  DNF  190.00
 34   US 4943         Brewer,    John   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS   26   29   23  192.00
 35   US 5479          Hearn, Frankie   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS   32   23   27  196.00
 36   US 5351         Hurley, Lucinda    23  DNF  DNF (DNF) DNF  DNF  DNF  213.00
 37   US 2930        Jombock,           DNS  DNS   30 (DNF) DNF  DNF  DNF  220.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




2013 Western Regional Championship - Opti

------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#      Name     Race>     1    2    3    4    5  Points
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US    2    Sherry, Griffin     1 (  1)   1    1    1    4.00
  2   US   28  Orlebeke,    Cole     2 (  2)   2    2    2    8.00
  3   US   13 Kickhafer, Matthew     3 (  3)   3    3    3   12.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1 RC3 | SMF © 2001-2006, Lewis Media Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!