DN NA Class  

DN America Forums

October 24, 2021, 09:10:38 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2014 North Americans  (Read 10855 times)
Deb Whitehorse
ADMIN

Posts: 120



« on: January 23, 2014, 05:56:58 PM »

Preliminary results, day 1


2014 IDNIYRA North American Championship - January 22 - 25, 2014

Lake Champlaine
Plattsburgh, New York


Silver fleet
---------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name          Race>     1  Points
---------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 4110      MILBANK,        JOHN (S)     1    1.00
  2   US 5350    Truesdell,       Peter (S)     2    2.00
  3   US 5482      Merrill,            Doug     3    3.00
  4   US 5022        Adams,              Ed     4    4.00
  5   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,        EBEN (S)     5    5.00
  6   US  472      COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)     6    6.00
  7   US 1277       BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)     7    7.00
  8   US  500       CRUCET,     RICHARD (M)     8    8.00
  9   US  488    Jankowski,       Julie (S)     9    9.00
 10   US 5404        Mintz,            Bill    10   10.00
 11   US 4690      FORTIER,       DAVID (S)    11   11.00
 12   US 3639       Racine,      Louise (S)    12   12.00
 13T  KC 5508      Mabboux,         Nicolas   DNS   18.00
 14T  US 1019    CORNELIUS,     GREGORY (S)   DNS   18.00
 15T  US 4032   SCHUMACHER,      ROBERT (M)   DNS   18.00
 16T  US 3535         KENT,     JEFFREY (S)   DNS   18.00
 17T  US 3433      CUMMINS,      ROBERT (M)   DNF   18.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds


Logged
Deb Whitehorse
ADMIN

Posts: 120



« Reply #1 on: January 24, 2014, 05:29:02 PM »

2014 IDNIYRA North American Championship
January 22 - 25, 2014
Lake Champlaine
Plattsburgh, New York

Gold fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name        Race>     1    2    3    4  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US   44      SHERRY,      RON (S)     1    1    1    8   11.00
  2   US 4824 CHRISTENSEN,     MARK (S)     3    3    2    4   12.00
  3   US 4926    ORLEBEKE,        STEVE    15    2    7    1   25.00
  4   US 2545     DERUSHA,     MIKE (S)     6   12    5    2   25.00
  5   US 5014     ISABELL,         MARK    10    6    8    3   27.00
  6   US 5469       Moore,       Oliver     4   13    4    7   28.00
  7   US 4487      ATKINS,         CHAD     2    8    9   11   30.00
  8   US 4009       BRUSH,      DON (M)     5    9   15    5   34.00
  9   US 5219       BAKER,         KENT     8   11   12    6   37.00
 10   US 5224     THIELER,        JAMES    13    4    3   19   39.00
 11   US  807     FRANCIS,           JR     7    7   14   13   41.00
 12   US    3      GROGAN,      JIM (M)    14   14   13    9   50.00
 13    S  713    GUSTRING,  RICKARD (S)     9    5    6  DNF   51.00
 14   KC 4360        BABY,   ANDRE (GM)    17   15   10   14   56.00
 15   US 3283    WILLIAMS,  J.BRUCE (M)    12   16   16   18   62.00
 16   US 5193    ANDERSON,         ERIC    25   10   18   10   63.00
 17   US 4882      WOLLAM,  RICHARD (M)    16   20   21   12   69.00
 18   US 2360       JOHNS,    PETE (GM)    20   19   19   15   73.00
 19   US 5432       BLOOM,     MIKE (S)    11  DNF   11   23   76.00
 20   US 5430     CUTTING,         BILL    19   18   22  DNF   90.00
 21   US    4      Sherry, Griffin (JR)    18   17   25  DNF   91.00
 22   KC 5514      Curtis,         John    26   24   28   17   95.00
 23   US 1006      VITALE,     NICK (M)    27   23   26   20   96.00
 24   US 4868    RICHARDS,    JULIE (M)    22   21   23  DNF   97.00
 25   KC 2766  Van Rossem,    Peter (S)    29   25   27   16   97.00
 26   US 4512      MADDEN,    STEVE (M)    21   26   20  DNF   98.00
 27   US 5358       FROST,        DAVID    24   22   24  DNF  101.00
 28   US 4974       JONES,    STAN (GM)    23   27   30   22  102.00
 29   US  610       JONES,  DONALD (GM)    28  DNF   17  DNF  107.00
 30   US 1610       BROWN,    BRUCE (M)    30   28   29   21  108.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name          Race>     1    2    3    4  Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 1277       BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)     7    1    1    1   10.00
  2   US  472      COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)     6    3    3    3   15.00
  3   US 4110      MILBANK,        JOHN (S)     1   11    6    2   20.00
  4   US  500       CRUCET,     RICHARD (M)     8    5    4    7   24.00
  5   US 5350    Truesdell,       Peter (S)     2   12    9    6   29.00
  6   US 5022        Adams,              Ed     4    6   10    9   29.00
  7   KC 5508      Mabboux,         Nicolas   DNS    2    5    4   30.00
  8   US 5482      Merrill,            Doug     3    9   12    8   32.00
  9   US 4690      FORTIER,       DAVID (S)    11    4    7   12   34.00
 10   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,        EBEN (S)     5    8    2  DNF   34.00
 11   US 5492      Buckley,            Dave   DNS    7    8    5   39.00
 12   US  488    Jankowski,       Julie (S)     9   10   11   13   43.00
 13   US 5404        Mintz,            Bill    10   13   13   10   46.00
 14   US 3639       Racine,      Louise (S)    12   14   14   11   51.00
 15T  US 3535         KENT,     JEFFREY (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   76.00
 16T  US 1019    CORNELIUS,     GREGORY (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   76.00
 17T  US 4032   SCHUMACHER,      ROBERT (M)   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   76.00
 18T  US 3433      CUMMINS,      ROBERT (M)   DNF  DNS  DNS  DNS   76.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds



Logged
Deb Whitehorse
ADMIN

Posts: 120



« Reply #2 on: January 24, 2014, 05:29:58 PM »

Day 2 PDF file
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1 RC3 | SMF © 2001-2006, Lewis Media Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!