DN NA Class  

DN America Forums

December 01, 2020, 08:33:32 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Results - 2014 Central Lakes Championship  (Read 6737 times)
RANDY ROGOSKI
Class Member
*
Posts: 79


Racing neck and neck with George Reis, March '07


« on: March 19, 2014, 12:37:33 PM »

2014 Central Lakes Championship, West Bay of Lake Michigan's Grand Traverse Bay, three miles south of Suttons Bay, Mich on State Highway M-22 at Hilltop Rd, near Traverse City.

Congratulations to the 2014 champion, Julie Richards, now in the same company on the Perpetual Trophy with the likes of Griffin Sherry, Ron Sherry and Matt Struble.

The Regatta was sailed Sunday, March 16 in bitterly cold temperatures in light air on clear textured ice. There was only time to sail the minimum races. Saturday the 15th the wind was too high to safely race.

Gold fleet

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Pos    Sail#           Name         Race>     1    2    3  Points

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1   US 4868   RICHARDS,       JULIE (M)     3    3    2    8.00

  2   US    3     GROGAN,         JIM (M)     7    1    1    9.00

  3   US 5219      BAKER,            KENT     2    4    8   14.00

  4   US 3705     HOLMAN,          ROBERT     1    9    6   16.00

  5   US  610      JONES,     DONALD (GM)    12    2    3   17.00

  6   US 4974      JONES,       STAN (GM)     8    5    7   20.00

  7   US   60     HARPER,        JOHN (M)     5    7    9   21.00

  8   US   99      DEFER,       HARRY (M)     6   15    4   25.00

  9   US 3283   WILLIAMS,    J.BRUCE (GM)     4   18    5   27.00

 10   US  472    COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)     9    6   12   27.00

 11   US 4882     WOLLAM,     RICHARD (M)    11    8   11   30.00

 12   US 5430    CUTTING,            BILL    20   11   10   41.00

 13   US 5435    KJOLLER,            JODY    13   14   15   42.00

 14   US 5053       REIS,      GEORGE (M)    10   13  DNS   45.00

 15   US 4192    ROGOSKI,       RANDY (S)    14   10  DNS   46.00

 16   US 1006     VITALE,        NICK (M)    16   17   13   46.00

 17   US 5358      FROST,       DAVID (S)    15   19   14   48.00

 18   US 4203 FITZGERALD,     PATRICK (M)    19   12  DNS   53.00

 19   US 4000    JOHNSON,       RANDY (M)    18   16  DNS   56.00

 20   US 4249     KAISER,     RICHARD (M)    17   20  DNS   59.00

 21   US  216    POTCOVA,         RICHARD   DNS  DNS  DNS   66.00


Silver fleet

-----------------------------------------------------

Pos    Sail#       Name      Race>     1    2  Points

-----------------------------------------------------

  1   US   65    GRAY, ROBERT (GM)     1    1    2.00

  2   US 5250  SIEGLE,      GEORGE     3    2    5.00

  3   US 4856  Ripley,         Bob     8    3   11.00

  4   US 4379  Gordon,        Rich     2  DNS   12.00

  5   US 5285    TEAL,   CHRIS (S)     9    4   13.00

  6   US  637   Meade,         Joe     4  DNS   14.00

  7  US  4822 Stoppel,       Chris     5  DNS   15.00

  8   US 4328   KLINE,     RANDALL     6  DNS   16.00

  9   US 4631  Newmam,        Rick     7  DNS   17.00



Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds








Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1 RC3 | SMF © 2001-2006, Lewis Media Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!