DN NA Class  

DN America Forums

November 24, 2017, 08:44:47 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2015 Gold Cup World Championship  (Read 14015 times)
Deb Whitehorse
Class Member
*
Posts: 106



« on: January 25, 2015, 05:11:06 PM »

First day of sailing at Kingston, Ontario. Only one Silver fleet race before the wind shut down. The top twelve qualified into Gold.
Here are the winner of Silver Race one and the line up for Silver Race 2.

 Silver fleet - race #1
                 ----------------------------------------------
                 Pos   Sail#           Name              Finish
                 ----------------------------------------------
                   1  US 5420          Dye,        Mike       1
                   2  US 5166       Berger,       Chris       2
                   3  US 4148        DIXON,     TIM (S)       3
                   4  US  500     FIRMBACH,   CATHERINE       4
                   5  US 5187   MACCORMACK,     WILLIAM       5
                   6  US 4974        JONES,   STAN (GM)       6
                   7  KC 5508      Mabboux,     Nicolas       7
                   8  US 4626      GERVAIS,    PAUL (S)       8
                   9  US 5022        Adams,        Eddy       9
                  10  US 5172     BETZOLDT,   GLENN (M)      10
                  11  KC 5532      Garland,      Howard      11
                  12  US 4137   SMITH, JR.,     KEN (M)      12
                  13  US 1313         RAST,  ROBERT (M)      13
                  14  KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      Warren      14
                  15  US 4775 WHITCOMB III,    EBEN (S)      15
                  16  KC 4536      CRINION,         BOB      16
                  17  US  637        Meade,         Joe      17
                  18  US 5465        NILES,     DON (S)      18
                  19  US 1630      CONNELL,  DANIEL (S)      19
                  20  US   65         GRAY, ROBERT (GM)      20
                  21  KC 5483      Garland,       Tyler      21
                  22  US 3433      CUMMINS,  ROBERT (M)      22
                  23  US 5285         TEAL,   CHRIS (S)      23
                  24  KC 4684      SAMPSON,     ART (M)      24
                  25  US 4203   FITZGERALD, PATRICK (M)      25
                  26  KC 5571         Hale,       Peter      26
                  27  US 5498       Gordon,        Rick      27
                  28  KC 4992  CHARBONNEAU, JACQUES (M)      28
                  29  US 4925    Valentine,       Scott      29
                  30  US 4271    Jankowski,   Julie (S)      30
                  31  KC 5457       Duncan,       Colin      31
                  32  US 4782     MCCAULEY,        MATT      32
                  33  KC 5550    McKinnell,         Jay      33
                  34  US 5478     Goritski,        Jack      34
                  35  US 5350    Truesdell,   Peter (S)      35
                  36  US 5502    Scaff III,         Hal      36
                  37  US 3535         KENT, JEFFREY (S)     DNS
                  38  US 4638      LOVEJOY,         GUY     DNS
                  39  OE   39        BAUER,   RUDI (GM)     DNS
« Last Edit: February 01, 2015, 10:34:26 AM by Deb Whitehorse » Logged
Deb Whitehorse
Class Member
*
Posts: 106



« Reply #1 on: January 26, 2015, 04:51:15 PM »

Results from after the second day of the Gold Cup championship.

2015 IDNIYRA Gold Cup - January 24 - 31, 2015

Lake Ontario
Kingston, Ontario, Canada


Gold fleet
---------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name           Race>     1    2  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1    P   36     JABLONSKI,           KAROL     1    1    2.00
  2    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,          MICHAL     2    2    4.00
  3    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,          TOMASZ     3    3    6.00
  4   US   44        SHERRY,         RON (S)     4    4    8.00
  5    G  936          KOLB,            JOST     5    5   10.00
  6    P   31       GRACZYK,          ROBERT     8    7   15.00
  7   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,           STEVE    11    6   17.00
  8   US 1188        Hadley,           James    10    8   18.00
  9    P  679     SCHNEIDER,           JAKOB     9    9   18.00
 10   US 5224       THIELER,           JAMES     6   16   22.00
 11    S  713      GUSTRING,     RICKARD (M)    13   13   26.00
 12   US 3705        HOLMAN,          ROBERT    19   11   30.00
 13   US 5053          REIS,      GEORGE (M)    17   14   31.00
 14   US 5193      ANDERSON,            ERIC    14   17   31.00
 15    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,     DIDERIC (S)    25   10   35.00
 16   US 5219         BAKER,            KENT    24   12   36.00
 17   US    3        GROGAN,         JIM (M)    21   15   36.00
 18    G  679     SCHNEIDER,    MARTIN-BJORN    15   21   36.00
 19   US 3283      WILLIAMS,    J.BRUCE (GM)    20   19   39.00
 20   KC 2766    Van Rossem,       Peter (S)    26   18   44.00
 21   US 1301       COBERLY,            CHAD    31   20   51.00
 22   US 5393      Lashaway,            Ryan    32   23   55.00
 23    G  737          BOHN,       JOERG (S)     7  DNF   58.00
 24   US  445          CAVE,         BOB (M)    36   25   61.00
 25   KC 5514        Curtis,            John    41   22   63.00
 26   US   60        HARPER,        JOHN (M)    12  DNF   63.00
 27   US 2360         JOHNS,       PETE (GM)    38   26   64.00
 28   US 4110       MILBANK,        JOHN (S)    43   24   67.00
 29   US 5014       ISABELL,            MARK    16  DNS   67.00
 30   H    845   GREVELING,           PETER    18  DNS   69.00
 31   US 4009         BRUSH,         DON (M)    22  DNS   73.00
 32   US  472       COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)    23  DNS   74.00
 33   US 5432         BLOOM,        MIKE (S)    27  DNF   78.00
 34   US    4        Sherry,    Griffin (JR)    28  DNS   79.00
 35    Z   25      BACHELIN,      PIERRE (M)    29  DNF   80.00
 36   US 4882        WOLLAM,     RICHARD (M)    30  DNS   81.00
 37   US 5430       CUTTING,            BILL    33  DNS   84.00
 38   US 5358         FROST,       DAVID (S)    34  DNS   85.00
 39   US 1277        BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)    35  DNS   86.00
 40   US  807       FRANCIS,              JR    37  DNS   88.00
 41   KC 4360          BABY,      ANDRE (GM)    39  DNS   90.00
 42   US  610         JONES,     DONALD (GM)    40  DNS   91.00
 43   US 4690       FORTIER,       DAVID (S)    42  DNS   93.00
 44   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,        MARK (S)    44  DNF   95.00
 45T  US 2000        LEBEAU,        LEON (S)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 46T  US  294      LOENNEKE,      LOUIS (GM)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 47T  US 4868      RICHARDS,       JULIE (M)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 48T  US 4512        MADDEN,       STEVE (M)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 49T  US 1019     CORNELIUS,     GREGORY (S)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 50T  US 5116         CLAPP,            DAVE   DNS  DNS  102.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
---------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name        Race>     1    2    3  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5166       Berger,       Chris     2    2    1    5.00
  2   US 4148        DIXON,     TIM (S)     3    4    5   12.00
  3   KC 4536      CRINION,         BOB    16    1    4   21.00
  4   US 5420          Dye,        Mike     1    7   14   22.00
  5   US 1630      CONNELL,  DANIEL (S)    19    3    2   24.00
  6   KC 5508      Mabboux,     Nicolas     7   10    7   24.00
  7   KC 5532      Garland,      Howard    11    5    9   25.00
  8   US 4626      GERVAIS,    PAUL (S)     8   12    6   26.00
  9   US 5285         TEAL,   CHRIS (S)    23    6    3   32.00
 10   US 4137   SMITH, JR.,     KEN (M)    12   11   13   36.00
 11   US 5465        NILES,     DON (S)    18    9   11   38.00
 12   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      Warren    14   16   10   40.00
 13   US 4203   FITZGERALD, PATRICK (M)    25    8    8   41.00
 14   US 5172     BETZOLDT,   GLENN (M)    10   15   16   41.00
 15   US 5187   MACCORMACK,     WILLIAM     5   21   19   45.00
 16   US 5022        Adams,        Eddy     9   19   20   48.00
 17   KC 4684      SAMPSON,     ART (M)    24   13   12   49.00
 18   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,    EBEN (S)    15   18   18   51.00
 19   KC 4992  CHARBONNEAU, JACQUES (M)    28   17   15   60.00
 20   US 4782     MCCAULEY,        MATT    32   14   17   63.00
 21   KC 5571         Hale,       Peter    26   23   21   70.00
 22   US  500     FIRMBACH,   CATHERINE     4   26  DNS   70.00
 23   US 5498       Gordon,        Rick    27   24   22   73.00
 24   US 4974        JONES,   STAN (GM)     6   28  DNS   74.00
 25   US   65         GRAY, ROBERT (GM)    20   20  DNS   80.00
 26   KC 5457       Duncan,       Colin    31   27   23   81.00
 27   US  637        Meade,         Joe    17   25  DNS   82.00
 28   US 1313         RAST,  ROBERT (M)    13  DNS  DNS   93.00
 29   US 5350    Truesdell,   Peter (S)    35   22  DNS   97.00
 30   KC 5483      Garland,       Tyler    21  DNS  DNS  101.00
 31   US 3433      CUMMINS,  ROBERT (M)    22  DNS  DNS  102.00
 32   US 4925    Valentine,       Scott    29  DNS  DNS  109.00
 33   US 4271    Jankowski,   Julie (S)    30  DNS  DNS  110.00
 34   KC 5550    McKinnell,         Jay    33  DNS  DNS  113.00
 35   US 5478     Goritski,        Jack    34  DNS  DNS  114.00
 36   US 5502    Scaff III,         Hal    36  DNS  DNS  116.00
 37T  US 4638      LOVEJOY,         GUY   DNS  DNS  DNS  120.00
 38T  OE   39        BAUER,   RUDI (GM)   DNS  DNS  DNS  120.00
 39T  US 3535         KENT, JEFFREY (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  120.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




« Last Edit: February 01, 2015, 10:36:52 AM by Deb Whitehorse » Logged
Deb Whitehorse
Class Member
*
Posts: 106



« Reply #2 on: January 27, 2015, 11:53:25 AM »

The scores have been revised. Redress assigned 3 sailors.


2015 IDNIYRA Gold Cup - January 24 - 31, 2015
Lake Ontario
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Gold fleet
---------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name           Race>     1    2  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1    P   36     JABLONSKI,           KAROL     1    1    2.00
  2    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,          MICHAL     2    2    4.00
  3    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,          TOMASZ     3    3    6.00
  4   US   44        SHERRY,         RON (S)     4    4    8.00
  5    G  936          KOLB,            JOST     5    5   10.00
  6    P   31       GRACZYK,          ROBERT     8    7   15.00
  7   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,           STEVE    11    6   17.00
  8   US 1188        Hadley,           James    10    8   18.00
  9    P  679     SCHNEIDER,           JAKOB     9    9   18.00
 10   US 5224       THIELER,           JAMES     6   16   22.00
 11    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,     DIDERIC (S)    10   10   20.00
 12   US 3705        HOLMAN,          ROBERT    11   11   22.00
 13    S  713      GUSTRING,     RICKARD (M)    13   13   26.00
 14   US 5053          REIS,      GEORGE (M)    14   14   28.00
 15   US 5193      ANDERSON,            ERIC    14   17   31.00
 16   US 5219         BAKER,            KENT    24   12   36.00
 17   US    3        GROGAN,         JIM (M)    21   15   36.00
 18    G  679     SCHNEIDER,    MARTIN-BJORN    15   21   36.00
 19   US 3283      WILLIAMS,    J.BRUCE (GM)    20   19   39.00
 20   KC 2766    Van Rossem,       Peter (S)    26   18   44.00
 21   US 1301       COBERLY,            CHAD    31   20   51.00
 22   US 5393      Lashaway,            Ryan    32   23   55.00
 23    G  737          BOHN,       JOERG (S)     7  DNF   58.00
 24   US  445          CAVE,         BOB (M)    36   25   61.00
 25   KC 5514        Curtis,            John    41   22   63.00
 26   US   60        HARPER,        JOHN (M)    12  DNF   63.00
 27   US 2360         JOHNS,       PETE (GM)    38   26   64.00
 28   US 4110       MILBANK,        JOHN (S)    43   24   67.00
 29   US 5014       ISABELL,            MARK    16  DNS   67.00
 30   H   845     GREVELING,           PETER    18  DNS   69.00
 31   US 4009         BRUSH,         DON (M)    22  DNS   73.00
 32   US  472       COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)    23  DNS   74.00
 33   US 5432         BLOOM,        MIKE (S)    27  DNF   78.00
 34   US    4        Sherry,    Griffin (JR)    28  DNS   79.00
 35    Z   25      BACHELIN,      PIERRE (M)    29  DNF   80.00
 36   US 4882        WOLLAM,     RICHARD (M)    30  DNS   81.00
 37   US 5430       CUTTING,            BILL    33  DNS   84.00
 38   US 5358         FROST,       DAVID (S)    34  DNS   85.00
 39   US 1277        BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)    35  DNS   86.00
 40   US  807       FRANCIS,              JR    37  DNS   88.00
 41   KC 4360          BABY,      ANDRE (GM)    39  DNS   90.00
 42   US  610         JONES,     DONALD (GM)    40  DNS   91.00
 43   US 4690       FORTIER,       DAVID (S)    42  DNS   93.00
 44   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,        MARK (S)    44  DNF   95.00
 45T  US 2000        LEBEAU,        LEON (S)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 46T  US  294      LOENNEKE,      LOUIS (GM)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 47T  US 4868      RICHARDS,       JULIE (M)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 48T  US 4512        MADDEN,       STEVE (M)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 49T  US 1019     CORNELIUS,     GREGORY (S)   DNS  DNS  102.00
 50T  US 5116         CLAPP,            DAVE   DNS  DNS  102.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
---------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name        Race>     1    2    3  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5166       Berger,       Chris     2    2    1    5.00
  2   US 4148        DIXON,     TIM (S)     3    4    5   12.00
  3   KC 4536      CRINION,         BOB    16    1    4   21.00
  4   US 5420         Deye,        Mike     1    7   14   22.00
  5   US 1630      CONNELL,  DANIEL (S)    19    3    2   24.00
  6   KC 5508      Mabboux,     Nicolas     7   10    7   24.00
  7   KC 5532      Garland,      Howard    11    5    9   25.00
  8   US 4626      GERVAIS,    PAUL (S)     8   12    6   26.00
  9   US 5285         TEAL,   CHRIS (S)    23    6    3   32.00
 10   US 4137   SMITH, JR.,     KEN (M)    12   11   13   36.00
 11   US 5465        NILES,     DON (S)    18    9   11   38.00
 12   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      Warren    14   16   10   40.00
 13   US 4203   FITZGERALD, PATRICK (M)    25    8    8   41.00
 14   US 5172     BETZOLDT,   GLENN (M)    10   15   16   41.00
 15   US 5187   MACCORMACK,     WILLIAM     5   21   19   45.00
 16   US 5022        Adams,        Eddy     9   19   20   48.00
 17   KC 4684      SAMPSON,     ART (M)    24   13   12   49.00
 18   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,    EBEN (S)    15   18   18   51.00
 19   KC 4992  CHARBONNEAU, JACQUES (M)    28   17   15   60.00
 20   US 4782     MCCAULEY,        MATT    32   14   17   63.00
 21   KC 5571         Hale,       Peter    26   23   21   70.00
 22   US  500     FIRMBACH,   CATHERINE     4   26  DNS   70.00
 23   US 5498       Gordon,        Rick    27   24   22   73.00
 24   US 4974        JONES,   STAN (GM)     6   28  DNS   74.00
 25   US   65         GRAY, ROBERT (GM)    20   20  DNS   80.00
 26   KC 5457       Duncan,       Colin    31   27   23   81.00
 27   US  637        Meade,         Joe    17   25  DNS   82.00
 28   US 1313         RAST,  ROBERT (M)    13  DNS  DNS   93.00
 29   US 5350    Truesdell,   Peter (S)    35   22  DNS   97.00
 30   KC 5483      Garland,       Tyler    21  DNS  DNS  101.00
 31   US 3433      CUMMINS,  ROBERT (M)    22  DNS  DNS  102.00
 32   US 4925    Valentine,       Scott    29  DNS  DNS  109.00
 33   US 4271    Jankowski,   Julie (S)    30  DNS  DNS  110.00
 34   KC 5550    McKinnell,         Jay    33  DNS  DNS  113.00
 35   US 5478     Goritski,        Jack    34  DNS  DNS  114.00
 36   US 5502    Scaff III,         Hal    36  DNS  DNS  116.00
 37T  US 4638      LOVEJOY,         GUY   DNS  DNS  DNS  120.00
 38T  US 3535         KENT, JEFFREY (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  120.00
 39T  OE   39        BAUER,   RUDI (GM)   DNS  DNS  DNS  120.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds


« Last Edit: February 01, 2015, 10:36:09 AM by Deb Whitehorse » Logged
Deb Whitehorse
Class Member
*
Posts: 106



« Reply #3 on: January 28, 2015, 09:08:12 PM »

February 1, 2015: Revised to reflect sail number changes and redress

2015 IDNIYRA Gold Cup - January 24 - 31, 2015
Lake Ontario
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Gold fleet
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name           Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    P   36     JABLONSKI,       KAROL (S)     1    1 (  4)   2    4    2   10.00
  2    P   31       GRACZYK,          ROBERT  (  8)   7    1    5    2    1   16.00
  3    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,          MICHAL     2    2    3 (  6)   5    5   17.00
  4   US   44        SHERRY,         RON (S)     4    4    2    4    7 ( 11)  21.00
  5    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,          TOMASZ     3    3   12    3    1 ( 13)  22.00
  6   US 5224       THIELER,           JAMES     6 ( 16)   9    7    6    6   34.00
  7    G  679     SCHNEIDER,    MARTIN-BJORN    15 ( 21)  13    1    3    3   35.00
  8   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,           STEVE    11    6   11 ( 12)  10    4   42.00
  9    P  679     SCHNEIDER,           JAKOB     9    9    8 ( 11)   8   10   44.00
 10   US   60        HARPER,        JOHN (M)    12 (DNF)   5   16    9    9   51.00
 11   US 1188        Hadley,           James    10    8 ( 36)  13   13   20   64.00
 12   US    3        GROGAN,         JIM (M)  ( 21)  15   10   19   14    7   65.00
 13   US 5014       ISABELL,            MARK    16 (DNS)  14   10   16   15   71.00
 14   US 5432         BLOOM,        MIKE (S)    27 (DNF)  19   15   12    8   81.00
 15    S  713      GUSTRING,     RICKARD (M)    13   13   16 ( 25)  19   22   83.00
 16    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,     DIDERIC (S)    10   10   23   21   21 ( 42)  85.00
 17   US 3705        HOLMAN,      ROBERT (S)    11   11 ( 41)  20   24   19   85.00
 18    G  936          KOLB,        JOST (S)     5    5 ( 34)  30   25   26   91.00
 19   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,        MARK (S)    44 (DNF)  18    8   11   17   98.00
 20    G  737          BOHN,       JOERG (S)     7 (DNF)  29   17   15   34  102.00
 21   US 5193      ANDERSON,            ERIC    14   17   24 ( 27)  27   23  105.00
 22   US 3283      WILLIAMS,    J.BRUCE (GM)    20   19   20 ( 35)  18   31  108.00
 23   KC 2766    Van Rossem,       Peter (S)    26   18   28 ( 36)  30   14  116.00
 24   US 5393      Lashaway,            Ryan    32   23   22   18 ( 34)  21  116.00
 25   US  807       FRANCIS,              JR    37 (DNS)  27   14   17   25  120.00
 26   US 5219         BAKER,            KENT    24   12 ( 43)  24   22   40  122.00
 27   US  445          CAVE,         BOB (M)  ( 36)  25   21   29   32   16  123.00
 28    H  845     GREVELING,           PETER    18 (DNS)  44    9   29   24  124.00
 29   US 4868      RICHARDS,       JULIE (M)   DNS (DNS)  17   28   23   12  131.00
 30   US 4009         BRUSH,         DON (M)    22 (DNS)  30   22   28   30  132.00
 31   US 5053          REIS,      GEORGE (M)    14   14   38   38 ( 39)  32  136.00
 32   US    4        Sherry,    Griffin (JR)    28 (DNS)   6   42   33   28  137.00
 33   US  610         JONES,     DONALD (GM)    40 (DNS)  26   23   35   18  142.00
 34   KC 5514        Curtis,            John  ( 41)  22   31   33   20   36  142.00
 35   KC 4360          BABY,      ANDRE (GM)    39 (DNS)  15   26   31   35  146.00
 36   US 4882        WOLLAM,     RICHARD (M)    30 (DNS)  25   32   36   27  150.00
 37   US  294      LOENNEKE,      LOUIS (GM)  (DNS) DNS    7   37   26   29  150.00
 38   US 2360         JOHNS,       PETE (GM)    38   26   37   31 ( 41)  33  165.00
 39   US 5430       CUTTING,            BILL    33 (DNS)  39   34   38   37  181.00
 40    Z   25      BACHELIN,      PIERRE (M)    29 (DNF)  40   40   42   38  189.00
 41   US 1277        BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)    35 (DNS)  35   41   40   39  190.00
 42   US 4110       MILBANK,        JOHN (S)    43   24   42   43 (DNS) DNS  203.00
 43   US 1301       COBERLY,            CHAD    31   20  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  204.00
 44   US 5358         FROST,       DAVID (S)    34 (DNS)  45   44   43   41  207.00
 45   US 2000        LEBEAU,        LEON (S)  (DNS) DNS   32   39   37  DNS  210.00
 46   US  472       COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)    23  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  227.00
 47   US 4690       FORTIER,       DAVID (S)    42  DNS   33 (DSQ) DNS  DNS  228.00
 48T  US 1019     CORNELIUS,     GREGORY (S)   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  255.00
 49T  US 4512        MADDEN,       STEVE (M)   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  255.00
 50T  US 5116         CLAPP,            DAVE   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  255.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name        Race>     1    2    3    4    5  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5166       Berger,       Chris     2 (  2)   1    1    1    5.00
  2   US 4148        DIXON,     TIM (S)     3    4 (  5)   2    2   11.00
  3   KC 4536      CRINION,     BOB (S)  ( 16)   1    4    8    9   22.00
  4   US 1630      CONNELL,  DANIEL (S)  ( 19)   3    2   15   10   30.00
  5   US 5420         Deye,        Mike     1    7 ( 14)   9   14   31.00
  6   US 5187   MACCORMACK,     WILLIAM     5 ( 21)  19    4    8   36.00
  7   US 4626      GERVAIS,    PAUL (M)     8   12    6   10 ( 17)  36.00
  8   US 5022        Adams,        Eddy     9   19 ( 20)   6    5   39.00
  9   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,  Warren (M)    14 ( 16)  10   12    4   40.00
 10   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,    EBEN (S)    15   18 ( 18)   5    3   41.00
 11   US 4137   SMITH, JR.,     KEN (M)    12   11   13 ( 19)   7   43.00
 12   US 5172     BETZOLDT,   GLENN (M)    10   15   16    3 ( 33)  44.00
 13   KC 5532      Garland,  Howard (M)    11    5    9 ( 23)  22   47.00
 14   US 4203   FITZGERALD, PATRICK (M)  ( 25)   8    8   16   16   48.00
 15   US 5465        NILES,     DON (S)    18    9   11   11 ( 25)  49.00
 16   US 5285         TEAL,   CHRIS (S)    23    6    3 ( 27)  20   52.00
 17   KC 4684      SAMPSON,     ART (M)  ( 24)  13   12   21    6   52.00
 18   US 4974        JONES,   STAN (GM)     6   28 (DNS)   7   15   56.00
 19   KC 5508      Mabboux,     Nicolas     7   10    7   34 (DNS)  58.00
 20   US  637        Meade,         Joe    17   25 (DNS)  13   18   73.00
 21   KC 5571         Hale,   Peter (S)  ( 26)  23   21   17   13   74.00
 22   US 4762     MCCAULEY,    MATT (S)  ( 32)  14   17   25   21   77.00
 23   KC 4992  CHARBONNEAU, JACQUES (M)  ( 28)  17   15   28   27   87.00
 24   US   65         GRAY, ROBERT (GM)    20   20 (DNS)  24   26   90.00
 25   US 4271    Jankowski,   Julie (S)    30  DNS (DNS)  14   12   96.00
 26   US 5350    Truesdell,   Peter (S)    35   22 (DNS)  26   19  102.00
 27   US 5498       Gordon,        Rick    27   24   22 ( 30)  29  102.00
 28   US 5478     Goritski,        Jack    34  DNS (DNS)  18   11  103.00
 29   US 3433      CUMMINS,  ROBERT (M)    22  DNS (DNS)  20   23  105.00
 30   US 1313         RAST,  ROBERT (M)    13  DNS (DNS)  29   24  106.00
 31   US  500     FIRMBACH,   CATHERINE     4   26 (DNS) DNS  DNS  110.00
 32   KC 5483      Garland,       Tyler    21  DNS (DNS)  22   28  111.00
 33   KC 5457       Duncan,   Colin (M)    31   27   23 ( 32)  31  112.00
 34   US 4925    Valentine,   Scott (S)    29  DNS (DNS)  31   32  132.00
 35   US 5502    Scaff III,         Hal    36  DNS (DNS)  33   30  139.00
 36   KC 5550    McKinnell,         Jay    33  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  153.00
 37T  US 4638      LOVEJOY,         GUY   DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  160.00
 38T  US 3535         KENT, JEFFREY (S)   DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  160.00
 39T  OE   39        BAUER,   RUDI (GM)   DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  160.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds


« Last Edit: February 01, 2015, 01:25:10 PM by Deb Whitehorse » Logged
DN 805
Class Member
*
Posts: 266


« Reply #4 on: January 29, 2015, 07:25:45 AM »

Good job.
Isn't technology wonderful.

Congratulations to all the sailors and to the officials!

Good luck to everyone today.   Hope you're able to complete the NAs.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1 RC3 | SMF © 2001-2006, Lewis Media Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!