DN NA Class  

DN America Forums

May 24, 2019, 10:32:20 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: DN Centrals Results  (Read 10682 times)
KB [us5219]
Class Member
*
Posts: 248



WWW
« on: March 15, 2009, 03:16:26 PM »

These are the Unofficial results.   Go to www.tiyc.net to see pictures and the infamous blog.

Opti (Junior) Fleet
1 Griffin Sherry
2 David Winquist
3 Caroline Sherry
4 TJ Sherry
5 Augie Dale-Jewett
7 Cooper Frost
8 Frankie Hearn
Gold Fleet
1 Matt Struble
2 Ron Sherry
3 Jan Gougeon
4 Jim Grogan
5 Chris Clark
6 Kevin Jewitt
7 Rich Lemberg
8 Richard Potcova
9 John Harper
10 George Reis
Silver Fleet
1 Thomas Hamill
2 Julie Richards
3 Doug Harvey
4 Nick Vitale
5 J.P. Carnaghi
6 Don Williams
7 Andy Allen
8 Kyle Metzloff
9 Rosemary Hamill
10 David Frost
Logged
Paul Goodwin - US 46
ADMIN

Posts: 99



WWW
« Reply #1 on: March 19, 2009, 09:20:26 AM »

Sorry I didn't post these sooner, old-timers must be setting in....


2009 Central Lakes Regional Regatta
March 14 - 15, 2009



Gold Fleet
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name        Race>     1    2    3    4  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US  183  STRUBLE,           MATT     1    1    2    1    5.00
  2   US   44   SHERRY,            RON     2    6    1    8   17.00
  3   US 1183  GOUGEON,        JAN (M)     6    2    3   10   21.00
  4   US    3   GROGAN,        JIM (S)     4    9    5    6   24.00
  5   US 4789    CLARK,          CHRIS     8    4    4   14   30.00
  6   US  441   Jewitt,          Kevin     7    5   15    4   31.00
  7   US 4155  LEMBERG,    RICHARD (S)     9   17    6    2   34.00
  8   US  216  POTCOVA,        RICHARD     3   14   14    7   38.00
  9   US 4379   HARPER,       JOHN (S)   DNF    3   11    5   39.00
 10   US 5053     REIS,     GEORGE (S)     5   15   18    3   41.00
 11   US   99    DEFER,      HARRY (S)    10    7   13   11   41.00
 12   US  472  COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (M)    11   11    8   15   45.00
 13   US 3283 WILLIAMS,    J.BRUCE (M)    12   10   17    9   48.00
 14   US 4192  ROGOSKI,      RANDY (S)    13   16   10   12   51.00
 15   US  610    JONES,     DONALD (M)    16   12    7   16   51.00
 16   US 4882   WOLLAM,    RICHARD (M)    15    8   12  DNS   55.00
 17   US 4974    JONES,       STAN (M)    18   18    9   13   58.00
 18   US 5352    Hearn,         Daniel    17   13   16  DNS   66.00
 19   US 5219    BAKER,           KENT    14   19  DNS  DNS   73.00


Silver Fleet
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name        Race>     1    2    3    4  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 4065    HAMILL,    THOMAS (S)     4    6    2    1   13.00
  2   US 4868  RICHARDS,     JULIE (S)     1    7    1    4   13.00
  3   US 1202    Harvey,     Doug (GM)     3    1    3    7   14.00
  4   US 1006    VITALE,      NICK (M)     5    3    6    2   16.00
  5   US 3743  CARNAGHI,       J.P.(S)     2    5    4    5   16.00
  6   US 3909  WILLIAMS,        DONALD     6    4    8    3   21.00
  7   US48821     Allen,          Andy     7    2    9   10   28.00
  8   US 4893  Metzloff,          Kyle    13    8    5    8   34.00
  9   US 4066    HAMILL,      ROSEMARY    12   12   10    6   40.00
 10   US 5358     FROST,         DAVID    14   14    7    9   44.00
 11   US 5430   Cutting,          Bill     9    9   12  DNS   49.00
 12   US 4865     Niles,       Don (S)    16   15   11   11   53.00
 13   US 5395  SHAEVITZ,           BEN    10   13  DNS   12   54.00
 14   US 4654      GRAY,    ROBERT (M)     8   11  DNS  DNS   57.00
 15   US 4794 BLACKLOCK, PETER, J. (M)    11   10  DNS  DNS   59.00
 16   US 5435   Kjoller,          Jody    15   16  DNS  DNS   69.00
 17T  US  198     Wells,         Keith   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   76.00
 18T  US 4328     KLINE,       RANDALL   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   76.00


Opti Fleet
-----------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#        Name      Race>     1    2    3  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1   US    2      Sherry,  Griffin     1    2    3    6.00
  2   US  111    Winquist,    David     3    1    5    9.00
  3   US    4      Sherry, Caroline     4    5    1   10.00
  4   US    9      Sherry,       TJ     6    4    4   14.00
  5   US   51 Dale-Jewett,    Augie     2    3  DNS   15.00
  6   US    8    DeClercq,  Matthew   DNS    7    2   19.00
  7   US    5       Frost,   Cooper     5    8    6   19.00
  8   US    1       Hearn,  Frankie     7    6  DNF   23.00
  9   US   25    Metzloff,    Tyler   DNS  DNS  DNS   30.00
Logged

Paul Goodwin
DN US-46
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1 RC3 | SMF © 2001-2006, Lewis Media Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!